Quantcast
[…] (d) “Published” means printed, lithographed, multigraphed, mimeographed, or otherwise reproduced.

65 ILCS 5/1-2-3.1 provides in part:

Beginning on the effective date of this amendatory Act of the 92nd General Assembly, any municipality with a population of less than 1,000,000 adopting a new building code or amending an existing building code must, at least 30 days before adopting the code or amendment, provide an identification of the code, by title and edition, or the amendment for identification under Section 10.18 of the Capital Development Board Act. For the purposes of this Section, “building code” means any ordinance, resolution, law, housing or building code, or zoning ordinance that establishes construction related activities applicable to structures in the municipality.

20 ILCS 3105/10.18 provides: